Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
CatvScope Co., Ltd.

1550 Transmitter, Fiber Optical Transmitter, Transmitter and Receiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Jdsu Modulator Optic Transmitter, High Quality Gpj-P Dome Heat Shrink Closure /Vertical Fiber Optic Splice Closure, 2 Way Output Smart AGC Controlled CATV FTTH Indoor Optical Receiver and so on.

(/ )

Jdsu Modulator Optic Transmitter

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 10000
Transport Package: Carton Box
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: EOT55
  • Function: Signal Monitoring Equipment
  • 1550nm Externally Modulated Transmitter: Jdsu Modulator
  • Sbs: 13~19db
  • Modular Design: Support
  • Cnr: 53db
  • 1550 Optic Transmitter: Laser Transmitter
  • Specification: EOT55
  • Type: Transmitter
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Optical Transmitter: Dfb Laser
  • Wavelength: 1550nm+/-200g Variable
  • Output Power: Max 9dBm
  • Plug in Power Supply: Support
  • Trademark: CATVSCOPE
  • Origin: China
Product Description

About EOT55XXA
Advance 1550nm Externally Modulated Transmitter, Name as EOT55xxA, employs Dual Microwave sources, JDSU Modulator, high quality DFB Laser to offer a high effictive, reliable and durable solution for Haul network .
Advanced adjustable SBS from 13 to 19dB provides the flexibility to optimize link performance, the existing performance range provides a 65km geographical reach. tuner Laser operates within 1550+/-200GHz (+/-1.6nm)Veriable.

Features
Adjustable SBS from 13 to 19dB
Wavelengths: 1550nm+/-200G variable
Modular design, easy to use
2x7, 2x8, 2x9 and 2x10

Specification

Items

Parameter

Remark

 
 
Optic Parameters

Operating wavelength

nm

1550nm+/-10nm

 

Output powr

dBm

2*10

2*7,2*8,2*9

2*10,2*11,2*12

Return loss

dB

≥52.0

 

Optical fiber connector

 

SC/APC

Optional SC/APC,FC/APC

 
 
RF Parameters

Bandwidth

MHz

47~862 or 47~1060

 

Input level

dBmV

23+5

AGC

Flatness

dB

<±0..75

45~(862)1000MHz

Return loss

dB

>16

45~750MHz

Input Impedance

Ω

75

 

 
 
Link Parameters

Channels

 

PAL-D/60ch

 

CNR

dB

≥52

65KM fiber,revieve 0dBm

CTB

dB

≤-65

 

CSO

dB

≤-65

 

SBS

dB

≥16.0

13~19dB adj

 
 
 
General Parameters

NM interface

 

RJ45

 

Power

V

90~265

Optional-48VDC

Power consumption

W

≤50

 

Working Temp

°C

0~50

Automatically casing temp control

Storage Temp

°C

-20~85

 

Operating relative humidity

%

5-95

 

Size

"

19*14.5*1.75

W*D*H


Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Frank
*From:
To: Mr. Frank
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now