Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
CatvScope Co., Ltd.

EDFA, Optical Amplifier, Optic Amplifier manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Professional Supplier High Performance Economical Low Price Cavt 1550nm Small Size Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier EDFA, High Quality Gpj-P Dome Heat Shrink Closure /Vertical Fiber Optic Splice Closure, Csp-08 ADSS Optical Fiber Cable Tension Clamp Anchor Clamp and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product CATV EDFA & EYDFA CATV EDFA 13~26dBm Professional Supplier High Performance Economical Low Price Cavt 1550nm Small Size Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier EDFA

Professional Supplier High Performance Economical Low Price Cavt 1550nm Small Size Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier EDFA

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 500units/Month
Transport Package: Case Pack
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: EA-55S
  • Type: Wireless
  • Information content: Data
  • Condition: New
  • Optical Connector: FC/APC, Sc/APC Optional
  • Power Source: VAC86~265, VDC-48 Optional
  • Trademark: CATVSCOPE
  • Origin: Hangzhou, Zhejiang
  • Usage: CATV
  • Support Network: Ethernet
  • Certification: CE
  • Wavelength: 1540-1565nm
  • Saturated Output Power: 13~26dBm
  • Size: 483X238X44mm
  • Specification: CE certificated
  • HS Code: 8543709200
Product Description

CATV 1550nm Small Size Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier (EDFA) 
Product Description
EA-55S is a fiber amplifier which is especially designed for CATV network. As the EDFA's wavelength is 1550nm, it is in line withhe low-loss band of fiber and its technology has been ralatively mature,so widely used. It adopts 980nm or 1480nm DFB laser produced by JDSU, Fitel and other well-know world band semiconductor companies as pump source. It is also equipped with the light power output  stabilization  curcuit and temperature stability control circuit for pumping thermoelectric cooler , which ensure best machine performance and long-life laser stability.


 
Features

1. Module Design, easy to installing and maintaining
2. Reasonable price
3. Card type SNMP
4. 1+1 Power supply (Backup)
5. CE approved

Technical Parameters

Items
Parameter
Wavelengthnm1540~1565
Optical Input PowerdBm-5~+10
Nominal Optical Input PowerdBm+3
Noise Figure(0dBm,@1550nm)dB3.8~5.5
Gain FlatnessdB<±0.3
Optical Output Power StabilitydB<±0.5
Polarization SensitivitydB<0.2
Polarization Mode Dispersionps<0.5
Optical Connector(IN/OUT)
FC/APC, SC/APC
Working Pump Quantitynm1~3
Saturated Output PowerdBm13~26
Power Source(Vac)V86~265, plug-in type power
Power Source(Vdc)V-48Vdc, plug-in type power
Working TemperatureºC0~50
Sizemm482.6x238x44
Remote Interface
RJ45(SNMP and browser support)
You Might Also Like
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Tracy
*From:
To: Ms. Tracy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now