Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
CatvScope Co., Ltd.

Transmitter, Optic Transmitter, Optical Transmitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Professional Supplier High Performance Itu All C Band Turnable CATV 1550nm External Modulated Optical Laser Transmitter, Shinewaytech Palm OTDR S20, High Performance Multifunction Measuring Instrument OTDR Csp-3302 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product 1550nm External Modulated Optical Transmitter 2 Way Optical Output Professional Supplier High Performance Itu All C Band Turnable CATV 1550nm External Modulated Optical Laser Transmitter

Professional Supplier High Performance Itu All C Band Turnable CATV 1550nm External Modulated Optical Laser Transmitter

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 500units/Month
Transport Package: Case Pack
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: EOT55XXI
  • Optical Connector: FC/APC, Sc/APC Optional
  • Power Source: VAC90~265, VDC-48 Optional
  • Trademark: CATVSCOPE
  • Origin: Hangzhou, Zhejiang
  • Wavelength: 1528.77~1563.86
  • Optic Modulate Method: External Modulation
  • Size: 483X280X44mm
  • Specification: CE certificated
  • HS Code: 8517622990
Product Description

ITU All C Band Turnable CATV 1550nm  External Modulated Optical Laser Transmitter

Product Description
EOT55XXI series all band tunable 1550nm external modulation optical transmitter, is an pioneer and new product from our company which D&R, design and production ourselves. The turnable range of wavelength: 1528.77~1563.86nm, the adjustable wavelength >35nm. With the traditional standard wavelength ±100GHz adjustable, is a completely new concept.
EOT55XXI Series including all can using wavelength of C-band.(CATV wavelength valid range: 1540~1563nm) Users can achieve the selection, swith quickly, accurately, convince the selection demand of DWDM system.

   
 
Features

1. Module Design, easy to installing and maintaining
2. High quality : the original dual microwave innovative new technology, RF predistortion technology insure in the situation of quality CNR≥53dB, system can get largest CTB.CSO. SBS index
3. Flexibility: the modulator technology of external modulator insure CSO performance excellent, improve fiber optical power maximum,get long distance transfer. SBS: 13~19, OMI, ITU wavelength adjustable, AGC/MGC selectable, apply for different network.
4. Intuitive: The laser is the most expensive machine components, machine equipped with microprocessor monitors the working state of the laser, the panel LCD window displays the operating parameters.
5. Network type: Select All-piece status monitoring transponder guarantee to meet the national standard and be compatible with the SCTE HMS standard, it enable network management monitoring capabilities.
6. Plug in type power supply: adopt aluminium profile plug in type switch power supply, it can work at 85  265Vac City Network Voltage, As well as an optional DC48V power supply (reservations required); chassis cooling automatic temperature control.

Technical Parameters

Items
Parameter
Laser type  
DFB 
Operating Wavelength Rangenm1528.77~1563.86
Wavelength Stabilitynm±0.01
Power FlatnessdB±0.75
Optic Modulate Method 
External Modulation
Output Power   dBm2x6, 2x7, 2x8, 2x9 optional
SBSdBm16 (13~19 adjustable)
Output Interfaces  dBmSC/APC, FC/APC optional
Transmission FrequencyMHz47~1000
CNR,dBdB≥53
FlatnessdB±0.75 (860MHZ) 
±1.5 (1000MHZ) 
RF Input Level dBuV77 to 83 (AGC)  
C/CTBdB≥65
C/CSOdB≥65
Impedance
75
RF Return LossdB>16
Power Supply 
90 to 265VAC, - 48VDC
Power ConsumptionW≤50
Working Temp°C0 to 50 (automatically controlled)
Storage Temp°C-20 to 85
Remote Interface  
RJ45 (SNMP), Web  
Dimensionsmm483x280x44
You Might Also Like
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Tracy
*From:
To: Ms. Tracy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category