Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
CatvScope Co., Ltd.

PLC Splitter, Coupler, Optic Fiber Coupler manufacturer / supplier in China, offering China Supplier High Quality PLC Splitter 1xn_2xn Optical Coupler, Csp-08 ADSS Optical Fiber Cable Tension Clamp Anchor Clamp, Indoor Optic Receiver with Cheap Price and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Accessories China Supplier High Quality PLC Splitter 1xn_2xn Optical Coupler

China Supplier High Quality PLC Splitter 1xn_2xn Optical Coupler

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Production Capacity: 50000PCS/Month
Transport Package: Case Pack
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PLC Splitter
  • Certification: CE
  • Trademark: CATVSCOPE
  • Origin: Zhejiang
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Specification: CE
Product Description

PLC Splitter 1xN_2xN Optical Coupler  
 
Introduction
PLC splitter family(1xN,2xN) features either ribbon or individual fiber output, with specifications that are tailored for different application and markets. All splitters provide guaranteed optical performance and high reliability that surpasses Telcordia requirements.
 
 
 Features
1. Low Insertion Loss
2.Low PDL
3.High Return Loss
4.Uniform Power Splitting
5.Compact Design.
6.Wide Operating Wavelength
7.Wide Operating Temperature
8.Excellent Environmental & Mechanial Stability
9.Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
 
 
Applications
1) FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)
2) Passive Optical Networks (PON)
3) Local Area Networks (LAN)
4) CATV systems
5) Test Equipments
 
 
Technical Parameters

Parameter
Specification
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260 ~ 1620
Type1x21x41x81x162x42x82x161x322x321x64
Insertion Loss (dB) Max<4.0<7.3<10.8<13.8<7.6<11.2<14.5<17.2<18.2<20.5
Uniformity (dB) Max<0.6<0.8<1.0<1.5<1.0<1.5<2.0<2.0<2.5<2.5
PDL(dB)Max<0.2<0.2<0.2<0.3<0.3<0.3<0.4<0.3<0.4<0.3
Directivity (dB) Min55
Return Loss (dB) Min55(50)
Operating Temperature (°C)-40~ +85
Storage Temperature (°C)-40~ +85
Fiber length1m or custom length
Fiber TypeCorning SMF-28e fiber
Connector TypeCustom specified
Power Handling (mW)300

 
Note: Measured at room temperature and excludes connector loss. 2.For devices with connectors, insertion loss will be 0.3dB higher. Return Loss >55dB(APC),>50dB(UPC).
 
 
Tube Information

PLC Type
1x21x42x41x82x81x162x161x322x321x64
tube1 (mm)4x4x404x4x404x4x554x4x404x4x554x7x504x7x604x7x504x7x604x12x80
tube2 (mm)4x12x606x20x808x20x80

 
Order Information

PLC
XXXXXXXXXX
Port TypeInput Fiber typeOutput Fiber typeFiber lengthIn/out Connector
PLC SPLITTER0104=1×4 0108=1×8 0116=1×16 0132=1×32 0208=2×8 0216=2×16 0232=2×32B=0.25mm Bare Fiber L=0.9mm Loose TubeB=0.25mm Bare Fiber R=Ribbon Fiber F=Fan-Out with 0.9mm
LooseTube
10=1.0m 12=1.2m 15=1.5m 20=2.0m 25=2.5m00=NONE FA=FC/APC FC=FC/UPC SA=SC/APC SC=SC/UPC ST=ST/UPC LC=LC/UPC LA=LC/APC

 
 
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Shelley
*From:
To: Ms. Shelley
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now