Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
CatvScope Co., Ltd.

CATV Booster, Optical Booster, Optic Amplifier manufacturer / supplier in China, offering CATV 1550nm Optic Amplifier, High Quality Gpj-P Dome Heat Shrink Closure /Vertical Fiber Optic Splice Closure, 2 Way Output Smart AGC Controlled CATV FTTH Indoor Optical Receiver and so on.

(/ )

CATV 1550nm Optic Amplifier

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 1000
Transport Package: Carton Box
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: EA55
  • Wiring Devices: DDF
  • Condition: New
  • Pump: Jdsu
  • Wdm: Option
  • Output Power: +13~26db
  • Optic Input Power: -5~+10dBm
  • RF Input: 80~100dbuv
  • Specification: EA55
  • Type: Fiber Amplifier
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • EDFA: Optical Booster
  • Fibre Optical Amplifier: 1550nm Amplifier
  • Output: up to 128
  • Working Range: 1545~1555nm
  • Modular Design: Support
  • Trademark: CATVSCOPE
  • Origin: China
Product Description

About EA-55xx-n
The EDFA Fiber Optic Amplifier, Name as EA-55xx-n, employs high quality Pump Laser/s, Optic Isolators,WDM , working with high effective and high peformance RF driving Circuit made by CATVSCOPE, to offer a high effictive, reliable and durable solution for the high density optic distrubution network or Haul Network.
As Customers' request, can equipped Optic Splitter.

Features
+13 to 26dB Option
Working range: 1545 to 1555nm
Modular design, easy to use
Optic Input Power: -5 to +10dBm

Items

Index

RF Part Feature

Working Range, MHz

47-860 (Except of Channels which be occupied in the trunk path)

RF input, dBuV

80 to 100

 

 

Optic Part Feature

Output Power, dBm

13 to 26

Main input Power, dBm

-5 to 10

EDFA Operating range, nm

1540 to 1560

Output power stability, dB

+/-0.2

Bias oscillation sensitivity, dB

<0.2

Bias oscillation dispersion, PS

<0.5

CNR, dB

>51

CSO, dB

>64

CTB, dB

>64

Optic return loss, dB

>45

Noise Ratio, dB

<5.0 (0dBm optic input)

Fiber Interface,

SC/APC, FC/APC Or E2000

 

 

General

 

Web/SNMP interface

RJ45

Power loss, W

<50

Working voltage, V

95V to 265 or DC-48

Working temp, degree

0-40

Storage temp, degree

-25 to +65

Measurement, ", LxWxH

19 x 15 x 1.75

Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Kracky
*From:
To: Mr. Kracky
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now