Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
CatvScope Co., Ltd.

Patch Cord, Fiber Optical Patch Cord, Clamps manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Catvscope 20m/40m/100m Armored Optical Fiber Patch Cord, High Quality Gpj-P Dome Heat Shrink Closure /Vertical Fiber Optic Splice Closure, 2 Way Output Smart AGC Controlled CATV FTTH Indoor Optical Receiver and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Accessories Catvscope 20m/40m/100m Armored Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Catvscope 20m/40m/100m Armored Optical Fiber Patch Cord

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 5000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PATCH CORD
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: CE
  • Number of Conductors: 1
  • Operating Temperature: PVC: -20ºC~+70ºC
  • Net Weight: 15kg/Km
  • Crush Resistant: Long-Term: 3000 Short-Term: 5000
  • Transport Package: Case Pack
  • Origin: Zhejiang
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: SC
  • Core: Single Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Max. Attenuation: 0.4dB/Km@1310nm 0.3dB/Km@1550nm
  • Outer Diameter: 2.85±0.10mm
  • Allowable Bending Radius: Dynamic 20d Static 10d
  • Trademark: CATVSCOPE
  • Specification: CE
Product Description

CATVSCOPE Armored Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Catvscope 20m/40m/100m Armored Optical Fiber Patch Cord
Catvscope 20m/40m/100m Armored Optical Fiber Patch Cord

        

Applications:

Pig tails and Patch cord

Ideal for use in optical device, equipment

Ideal for use in optical distribution frame

Features:

Good mechanical property and environment property

Flame resistant performance

Soft, agility, convenience for connection

Satisfy various request of markets and customers

 

Specifications:

Item

Units

Single Mode G657A

Core/Mode

Diameter

μm

9.2±0.4μm@1310nm

10.4±0.8μm@1550nm

Cladding Diameter

μm

125±1μm

Max. Attenuation

dB/km

0.4dB/km@1310nm

0.3dB/km@1550nm

Operating temperature

ºC

PVC: -20ºC~+70ºC

Outer diameter

mm

2.85±0.10mm

Net weight

kg/km

15

Allowable bending radius

(mm)

Dynamic 20D  Static 10D

Allowable tensile

(N)

Long-term: 200  Short-term: 200

Crush resistant

N/100mm

Long-term: 3000  Short-term: 5000

 

 

Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Shelley
*From:
To: Ms. Shelley
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now