Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
CatvScope Co., Ltd.

Satellite Transmitter, CATV Transmitter, Fiber Optical Transmitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Satellite TV & Analog TV 1550nm/1310nm Directly Modulated Transmitter, High Quality Gpj-P Dome Heat Shrink Closure /Vertical Fiber Optic Splice Closure, 2 Way Output Smart AGC Controlled CATV FTTH Indoor Optical Receiver and so on.

(/ )

Satellite TV & Analog TV 1550nm/1310nm Directly Modulated Transmitter

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 1000
Transport Package: Carton Box
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SOR2600
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Laser: Dfb
  • Snmp: Option
  • Trademark: CATVSCOPE
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Fiber Amplifier
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • CWDM: Support
  • Optical Wavelength: 1310;1550±10nm
  • Frequency Range: 47~865MHz
  • Specification: SOR2600
Product Description


About SOR2400
SOR2400 series is integrated 4pcs of SAT-IF CWDM standard wavelength optical transmitters with optical receivers in a casing. Through CWDM, Transmitter 4 ways optical multiplex (TX) or demultiplex (RX) through one fiber. It can be well used in transmitting a satellite VL, VH, HL, HH different polarize 4 way SAT-IF signal. It can be easily operated.

Features
Low Noise, High power
Long distance transmission
19inch,1U chassis accomodates 4-ways transmitter modules

Technical Parameters

No.
ItemUnitParameterremarks
1Laser  Type DFBSee in specification
2Optical wavelengthnm1310;1550±10; 
3Side Mode Suppression RatiodB≥45SMSR
4Noise Equivalent IntensitydB/Hz≤-145RIN (20~2700MHz)
5Optical Modulation Direct  Modulated 
6Optical Output PowerdBm  
7Return LossdB≥50 
8Optical Fiber Connector FC/APC,SC/APC 
CATV
1Frequency RangeMHz47~865 
2C/NdB≥51.0GY/T143-2000 6.2.3.5
3FlatnessdB±0.75GY/T143-2000 6.2.4
4RF Input LeveldBuV77~83AGC
5C/CTBdB≥65.0GY/T143-2000 6.2.5
6C/CSOdB≥65.0GY/T143-2000 6.2.6
7RF Input ImpedanceΩ75 
8RF Input Return LossdB>16GB/T11381.1 4.2.2.2.5
IF
1Frequency RangeMHz950~2700 
2IF Input LeveldBM-40~-20Total input power
3FlatnessdB±1.0 
4IMDdB-40dBcTotal input power≤-20 dBm
5Input ImpedanceΩ75 
6Input Return LossdB>12 
General Parameters
15PowerV90~265-48Vdc available
16Power consumptionW≤50Single power working
17Working temperatureºC0~50Chassis temperature control automatic
18Storage temperature ºC-20~85 
19Operation relative humidity%20%~85% 
20sizemm483(W)X280(D)X44(H)1U
21Network type RJ45Support Web and SNMP
 

Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Tracy
*From:
To: Ms. Tracy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now