Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
CatvScope Co., Ltd.

ONU, Epon ONU, Gepon ONU manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Professional Supplier EU-401W High Performance Gepon WiFi & 4fe & CATV ONU Ont, High Quality Gpj-P Dome Heat Shrink Closure /Vertical Fiber Optic Splice Closure, 2 Way Output Smart AGC Controlled CATV FTTH Indoor Optical Receiver and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product FTTH EPON Network OLT & ONU Others FTTH EPON Network OLT & ONU Professional Supplier EU-401W High Performance Gepon WiFi & 4fe & CATV ONU Ont

Professional Supplier EU-401W High Performance Gepon WiFi & 4fe & CATV ONU Ont

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 5000units/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: EU-401W
  • Type: Wired
  • Information content: Data
  • Condition: New
  • Average Power Consumption: 5.5 W
  • Humidity: 5%~95%, Non-Condensing
  • Dimensions (W X D X H): 96mmx113mmx27mm
  • Transport Package: Case Pack
  • Origin: Hangzhou, Zhejiang
  • Usage: CATV
  • Support Network: Ethernet
  • Certification: CE
  • Port: 1.25g (Upstream & Downstream)
  • Temperature: 0~+40
  • Weight: About 400g (Including The Power Adapter)
  • Trademark: CATVSCOPE
  • Specification: CE certificated
  • HS Code: 8517622990
Product Description
EU-401W GEPON WIFE & 4FE & CATV ONU ONT

Product Description
 Followed EPON technology development, Hangzhou CATVSCOPE launches GEPON ONU based on the latest EPON standard, and at the same time follow EPON technical requirements and standard of China Telecom and China Netcom and radio and television/power. It has good intercommunity, can work with OLT from the mainstream manufacturer. The product can be placed in the family, the Internet bar, the small office, or other broadband access occasion. Products provide one 10/100/1000M broadband access, realize the powerful and manageabl
Professional Supplier EU-401W High Performance Gepon WiFi & 4fe & CATV ONU OntProfessional Supplier EU-401W High Performance Gepon WiFi & 4fe & CATV ONU OntProfessional Supplier EU-401W High Performance Gepon WiFi & 4fe & CATV ONU Ont



Specification

Support WDM, single fiber two-way transmission

Interface type: SC/UPC

Maximum splitting ratio: 1:64

Speed: 1.25Gbps symmetry at the upper and lower

Sent wavelength: 1310nm

Received wavelength: 1490nm

Optical output power: -1~+4dBm

Receiving sensitivity: < -25dBm

The farthest distance between OLT and ONU is 20km

Layer 2 switch:

Support IEEE 802.1q VLAN

Support speed rate inhibition of broadcast and uni-cast packet at ONU

IEEE 802.3x flow control

Support IGMP Snooping: support 16 multi-cast addresses at each LAN port

Security strategy:

MAC address is the automatic registration mark at ONU end

Support plug and play, automatically register at ONU end

Support access authentication based on serial number

Management maintenance:

Support the remote management from OLT to ONU, support SNTP and Log

Upgrade software remotely

Support to save configuration parameters when power down

LED:

-PWR-LED: Power supply status

-LINK-LED:GE connection status

-PON-LED: PON line connection status

-LOS-LEED: Optical port alarm status

-ACT-LED: Run status

Hardware Info:

Dimension:

150 mm(Length)x115 mm(width)x 31.7 mm(height)

Weight:<2000g

Power supply and power consumption:

100V ~ 240VAC, 50/60HZ

Maximum power consumption: ≤5W

General technical requirement:

Working temperature: -20ºC ~ +60º C

Relative humidity: 5% ~ 95% (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40 ~ +75º C

Relative Standard:

Authentication:

Accord with CE, ROHS6, CCC, etc.

EMC / EMI :

Accord with VCCI Class B, FCC Part 15 B

Security:

Accord with UL 60950 safety specification

Lightning and Surge Voltage Protection

Accord with ITU-T K.21

Support Wireless Transmission

WIFI is available
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Cathy
*From:
To: Ms. Cathy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now