Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
CatvScope Co., Ltd.

EDFA, CATV Amplifier, CATV manufacturer / supplier in China, offering EDFA 1550nm Optical Amplifier, High Quality Gpj-P Dome Heat Shrink Closure /Vertical Fiber Optic Splice Closure, 2 Way Output Smart AGC Controlled CATV FTTH Indoor Optical Receiver and so on.

(/ )

EDFA 1550nm Optical Amplifier

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 5000units/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: EDFA 1550nm optical amplifier
  • EDFA: 150nm Optical Amplifier
  • Output Power: Total 40dBm
  • Fiber Connector: Sc, FC, Option
  • RF in: 80-100dBuV
  • Brand: OEM
  • Transport Package: Case Pack
  • Origin: Hangzhou, Zhejiang
  • Certification: CE
  • Output: 1, 128 Option
  • Pump: Jdsu, Aoi, Xt Option
  • Working Range: 47-876/1003MHz
  • Application: Communication
  • Trademark: CATVSCOPE
  • Specification: CE certificated
  • HS Code: 8517622990
Product Description
EDFA 1550nm Optical Amplifier

EA55 is a high performance optic signal booster working within 1540~1565nm, Gain (Max.) reaches up to 26dB. EA55 adopts 2-stage amplifying process; first stage uses 980nm pump laser, and post-stage 1480nm. They are from JDSU or Fitel. Optimized perfect circuit design makes it possible to work in best condition, and extend pump lasers life. Module design plug-in Power supply

 

And Built-in NMS module makes it easy to manage and maintain in local and remote by Ethernet network. 

CATV AMPLIFIER 

Specifications:

Items

Index

RF Part Feature

Working Range, MHz

47-860 (Except of Channels which be occupied in the trunk path)

RF input, dBuV

80 to 100

 

 

Optic Part Feature

Output Power, dBm

13 to 26

Main input Power, dBm

-5 to 10

EDFA Operating range, nm

1540 to 1560

Output power stability, dB

+/-0.2

Bias oscillation sensitivity, dB

<0.2

Bias oscillation dispersion, PS

<0.5

CNR, dB

>51

CSO, dB

>64

CTB, dB

>64

Optic return loss, dB

>45

Noise Ratio, dB

<5.0 (0dBm optic input)

Fiber Interface,

SC/APC, FC/APC Or E2000

 

 

General

 

Web/SNMP interface

RJ45

Power loss, W

<50

Working voltage, V

95V to 265 or DC-48

Working temp, degree

0-40

Storage temp, degree

-25 to +65

Measurement, ", LxWxH

19 x 15 x 1.75

 
You Might Also Like
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Kracky
*From:
To: Mr. Kracky
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now