Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
CatvScope Co., Ltd.

Olt, ONU, Ont manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Performance 48 Pon Ports Optic Line Terminal-Olt, High Quality Gpj-P Dome Heat Shrink Closure /Vertical Fiber Optic Splice Closure, Csp-08 ADSS Optical Fiber Cable Tension Clamp Anchor Clamp and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product FTTH EPON Network OLT & ONU Others FTTH EPON Network OLT & ONU High Performance 48 Pon Ports Optic Line Terminal-Olt

High Performance 48 Pon Ports Optic Line Terminal-Olt

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 1000units/Month
Transport Package: Case Pack
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 3040
  • Function: Olt
  • Condition: New
  • Storage Temperature: -40°c~70°c
  • Trademark: CATVSCOPE
  • Origin: Hangzhou, Zhejiang
  • Type: CATV(Cable Television)Equipment
  • Certification: CE
  • Working Temperature: 0°c~40°c
  • Relative Humidity: 10%~90%,No Condensing
  • Specification: CE certificated
  • HS Code: 8517622990
Product Description
48 PON PORTS OPTIC LINE TERMINAL-OLT


Features

1.Compatible with the international standard GEPON IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE802.3-2005
2.Compatible with EPON standard of operators in China. Such as China telecom require V2.1
3.Support forty PON ports, can support as many as 2560 ONU
4.High reliability: Redundancy Backup for essential components, such as master control, power supply
5.Good communication and compatibility: support to communicate other types of chip ONU and expand OAM management
6.Support multicast and broadcast service, support IGMP snooping
7.Plug and play for all module in the system
8.Advanced layer 2 switch technology and support layer 3 static routing function.
9.SLA and QoS
10.Support powerful OAM; support the remote management.

Applications
FTTx
HFC Network
Telecom

Parameters
Rack
Demission482.6mm (Length) x 333 mm (Width) x 221.5 mm (Height)
WeightRack(FAN+Back plane): 15kg CSM1A board: 0.7kg XGM2A board: 0.5kg GEM4A board: 0.5 kg ELM4A board: 0.5kg Power supply: 1kg
ConsumptionCSM1A: 65W(2*) ELM4A: 20W(10*) GEM4A:<10W(10*) XGM2A:<20W(2*) FAN1A:<36W(1*) PWA1A:<45W(2*) PWD1A(DC):45W(2*) Completely equipped 350W(two pieces of CSM, ten pieces of ELM4A, two pieces of PWD1A and one fan)
Power supplyAC power supply slots, input voltage 110/220V DC power supply slots, input voltage -48V (-40V~-72V DC)
The number of slotsTen slots for service boards, 2 slots for CSM1A, 2 slots for power supply, one slot for fan.
ConsoleEach CSM1A provide one RS-232 and one RJ-45 connector
GE boardTwo kinds of uplink boards: two 10G ports or four 1GE ports. Support SFP module, and can use the electrical or optical module.
The number of EPON boardsAt most support 10 pieces EPON boards, each board provides 4 PON ports
EPON OLT Port CapacityAt most 40 PON ports; at most support 2560 ONU if use PLC splitter 1:64.
EPON StandardIEEE802.3ah
FiberSMF fiber, G.652
EPON OLT Port connectorSC/SFP
Maximum splitting ratio0.086111111
EPON link bandwidthUplink and downlink 1.25 Gbps
Estimated optical loss29dB, maximum distance 20km
WavelengthDownlink: 1490 nm; Uplink: 1310 nm
ONU User AuthenticationIEEE802.1x Radius authentication or the local authentication
DBA(Uplink)The maximum bandwidth and assured bandwidth based on LLID
L2 Switch Function
Switch Capacity176Gbps Full duplex line speed exchange
Nonblocking switchHigh performance line speed forward and IP routing
Flexible MAC addresslearnIndependent VLAN learning (IVL) Address learn based on hardware L2 forwarding table based on software 32K L2 Unicast table
VLAN802.1Q VLAN 4094 tagged (802.1Q) VLANs Entrance filter system based on 802.1Q QinQ(EPON chip is based on VLAN STACK of LLID)
MSTPIEEE802.1s, accord with STP,RSTP
Link ConvergeIEEE 802.3ad
Package MirrorMirror based on the port: entrance, exit, entrance and exit
Package buffer and advanced flow controlHOL Jam prevention based on Cos Support back pressure Support suspended frame
QoS
CoSSupport at most 8 CoS queues at each output port Support 802.1Q priority, ToS/DSCP Supported queue system:Strict law, weighting method Support IPv4 TOS priority remapping Support IP Precedence, QoS Tag, DSCP
Speed control of output portToken bucket function from 1 Mbps~1 Gbps Broadcast, multicast and DLF speed control based on port
Security
LoginUse username and password
ACLStrategy based on all kinds of protocol, source/target IP, source/target TCP/UDP port number and ToS combination Support permit, deny and ToS remarking
L3 Route Proticol
ICMPRFC 0792, Internet Control Message Protocol.
ARPRFC 0826, Ethernet Address Resolution Protocol.
Proxy ARPRFC 1027, subnet gateway transparent application ARP
DHCP relayRFC 3046, option 82
DHCP serverRFC 2131,2132. At most 12k entry capacity, and 128 MAC address pool
IGMPRFC 2236, Internet Group ManaXGM2Aent Protocol, Version 2
RoutingStatic IP Routing ( The default router)
MulticastingIGMP Proxy
IGMP Snooping
PIM SM
Network Management
CLITelnet or Console
FTPRFC 959,File transfer Protocol
TelnetRFC 0854,Telnet Protocol Specification
SNMPV2.0,Simple Network ManaXGM2Aent Protocol



 
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Kracky
*From:
To: Mr. Kracky
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now