Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
CatvScope Co., Ltd.

CATV Transmitter & Receiver, Fiber Optical Transmitter, Directly Modulated Transmitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Direct Modulation Transmitter 1550nm Wavelength, High Quality Gpj-P Dome Heat Shrink Closure /Vertical Fiber Optic Splice Closure, 2 Way Output Smart AGC Controlled CATV FTTH Indoor Optical Receiver and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product 1550nm Direct Modulated Optical Transmitterr 1 Way Output Direct Modulation Transmitter 1550nm Wavelength

Direct Modulation Transmitter 1550nm Wavelength

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 1000
Transport Package: Carton Box
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: DOT55
  • Function: Signal Transmitting Device
  • Condition: New
  • Dfb Laser: Support
  • Output Power: 2-10dBm
  • Geography Distance: up to 20km
  • Cnr: 52db
  • Trademark: CATVSCOPE
  • Origin: China
  • Type: CATV(Cable Television)Equipment
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • 1550nm Optical Transmitter: Directly Modulated
  • Jdsu Modulator: Support
  • Modular Design: Support
  • Output: 1 Way
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Specification: DOT55
Product Description

About DOT55XX
The Directly Modulated Transmitter, Name as DOT55xx, employs high quality DFB Laser, working with high effective and high peformance RF driving Circuit made by CATVSCOPE, to offer a high effictive, reliable and durable solution for the high density optic distrubution network, such as FTTC, FTTB, and FTTH.

Features
2-10dBm output power option
Wavelengths: 1550nm+/-10nm
Modular design, easy to use
Up to 20km (Geography distance)
Specification

Item

Unit

Specification

Electrical specifications

Number of   Optic Output Ports

 

1

Type of   output interfaces

 

SC/APC or   FC/APC

Output   Power

mW

4 to 28

Laser type

 

DFB

Operating   Wavelength range

nm

1310

Optic   Modulated method

 

Intensity   modulation

type Of   Input Interface

 

F-Female

Transmission   frequency

MHz

45-862

Input level  

 

75 to   85(AGC)

Return Loss

dB

55 for   optic Link, 16 for RF Link

CNR

dB

52

C/CTB

dB

65

C/CSO

dB

65

Impedance

ohm

75

Power   supply

 

110 to   220VAC 43 to 63 (-48VDC)

Mechanical Specifications

Dimensions

 

19″×11″×1.75″

Control /   monitoring

 

Laser   Temperature, power.

Remote   interface

 

RJ45   (SNMP), Web

Environmental Specifications

Working   temp

°C

-10 to 55

Relative   Humidity

%

5-95

Storage   temp

°C

-40 to 80






Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Kracky
*From:
To: Mr. Kracky
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now