Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
CatvScope Co., Ltd.

EDFA, Optical Amplifier, Optic Amplifier manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Professional Supplier High Performance 1550nm C Band Gain Flatness Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier EDFA, High Quality Gpj-P Dome Heat Shrink Closure /Vertical Fiber Optic Splice Closure, Csp-08 ADSS Optical Fiber Cable Tension Clamp Anchor Clamp and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product CATV EDFA & EYDFA CATV EDFA 13~26dBm Professional Supplier High Performance 1550nm C Band Gain Flatness Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier EDFA

Professional Supplier High Performance 1550nm C Band Gain Flatness Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier EDFA

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 500units/Month
Transport Package: Case Pack
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: EA-55D
  • Type: Wireless
  • Information content: Data
  • Condition: New
  • Optical Connector: FC/APC, Sc/APC Optional
  • Gain Range: 3~35(Agc Model)
  • Power Source: VAC86~265, VDC-48 Optional
  • Trademark: CATVSCOPE
  • Origin: Hangzhou, Zhejiang
  • Usage: CATV
  • Support Network: Ethernet
  • Certification: CE
  • Wavelength: 1530-1563nm
  • Optical Input Power: -32~+10dBm
  • Max Output Power: 0~23(APC Model)
  • Size: 483X282X44
  • Specification: CE certificated
  • HS Code: 8543709200
Product Description

CATV 1550nm C Band Gain Flatness Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier (EDFA) 
Product Description
EA-55D 1550nm C Band Gain Flatness Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier (EDFA) can be divided as pre-amplifier, line EDFA, and power amplifier. It adopts 980nm or 1480nm DFB laser produced by JDSU, Fitel and other well-know world band semiconductor companies as pump source. It is also equipped with the light power output  stabilization  curcuit and temperature stability control circuit for pumping thermoelectric cooler , which ensure best machine performance and long-life laser stability.
Features

1. Module Design, easy to installing and maintaining
2. Excellent gain flatness
3. Low optical input power
4. Adjustable output power
5. Card type SNMP
6.. 1+1 Power supply (Backup)
7. CE approved

Technical Parameters

Items
Parameter
Wavelengthnm1530~1563
Optical Input PowerdBm-32~+10
Gain RangedB3~35(AGC model)
Max Output PowerdBm0~23(APC model)
Noise Figure(while max ourput)dB3.8~5.5
Gain FlatnessdB<±0.5
Polarization LossdB0.38
Polarization GaindB0.5
Polarization Mode Dispersionps0.3
Optical Output Power StabilitydB<±0.5
Optical Connector(IN/OUT)
FC/APC, SC/APC
Power Source(Vac)V86~265,
Power Source(Vdc)V-48Vdc
Working TemperatureºC0~50
Sizemm483x282x44
You Might Also Like
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Tracy
*From:
To: Ms. Tracy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now