Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
CatvScope Co., Ltd.

Optical Switch, Switch, Fiber Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1X4 Fibre Optic Protection Switch, Shinewaytech Palm OTDR S20, High Performance Multifunction Measuring Instrument OTDR Csp-3302 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Switch Others Optical Switch 1X4 Fibre Optic Protection Switch

1X4 Fibre Optic Protection Switch

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Production Capacity: 11000
Transport Package: Carton Box
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: CSP-6400
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • LCD Display: Support
  • Test Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
  • Repeatability: ≤ ± 0.05db
  • Crosstalk: ≥55db
  • Fiber Type: Sm
  • Specification: CSP-6400
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Fiber Optical Switch: Optic Protection Switch
  • Operating Wavelength: 1260~1650nm
  • Insertion Loss: ≤0.8db
  • Return Loss: ≥50db
  • Wavelength Dependent Loss: ≤ 0.25
  • Trademark: CATVSCOPE
  • Origin: China
Product Description

                                 1310/1550nm Fiber Optical Switch /Optic cable protection switch 
 
    The Fiber Optical Switch  is an optical control deveice,play a control role of the optical path conversion optical path. Play an important role in the optical communication applications.Optical switches are mainly used: optical transmission systems in optical monitoring of the LAN multi-light source/detector automatically for access and light sensing dynamic monitoring sytem; optical test systems for fiber optics,optical devices,networks and field engineering fiber optic cable testing; alignment of optical components.1xN optical switch able input in the way the rouing switch to the N output routing.
 
Features:
With low insertion loss, fast switching speed.
LCD display, and display data very intuitive,user-friendly operation.
Control multiple optical switching devices with a serial port serial tension.
optic cable protection switch
Fiber Optic Switch
 
  1310/1550nm Fiber Optical Switch /Optic cable protection switch 
Specification
 

Item

Specification

Operating wavelength

1260~1650nm

Test wavelength

1310/1550nm

Insertion loss

≤0.8dB

Repeatability

≤ ± 0.05dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Crosstalk

≥55dB

Wavelength dependent loss

≤ 0.25

Polarization dependent loss

≤ 0.05

Fiber Type

SM(9/125)μm

Connector form

SC/APC

Monitor port

RJ45,RS-232

Working power

AC:85~264V(56/60Hz)

Operating Temperature

-10~+60ºC

Storage

-40~+80ºC

Chassis Type

19-inch standard 1U rack(483x303x44mm)

Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Frank
*From:
To: Mr. Frank
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now