Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
CatvScope Co., Ltd.

Gepon ONU, Ont, Optical Network Unit manufacturer / supplier in China, offering CATV Metal Housing Optic Network Unit Gepon ONU Olt, Csp-08 ADSS Optical Fiber Cable Tension Clamp Anchor Clamp, Indoor Optic Receiver with Cheap Price and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product FTTH GPON Network OLT & ONU Others FTTH GPON Network OLT & ONU CATV Metal Housing Optic Network Unit Gepon ONU Olt

CATV Metal Housing Optic Network Unit Gepon ONU Olt

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 50 Pieces
Production Capacity: 50000
Transport Package: Carton Box
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ONU400
  • Function: Signal Transmission Equipment
  • Condition: New
  • Metal Housing: Support
  • FC Interface: Support
  • Maximum Splitting Ratio: 1:64
  • Received Wavelength: 1490nm
  • Interface Type: Sc/Upc
  • Specification: ONU400
  • Type: TV Front-end Equipment
  • Certification: CE, ISO
  • Gepon ONU: Ont
  • 1.25g: Support
  • Olt ONU: Optic Network Unit
  • Sent Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Optical Output Power: -1~+4dBm
  • Trademark: CATVSCOPE
  • Origin: China
Product Description

Descriptions
ONU400P is a high cost performance ONU terminal device. (Indoor and outdoor. Gigabit Ethernet/Passive optical network). Provide 4- 10/100M base-t Ethernet port and one PON port to transmit voice, data and video, etc, Metal Housing
 
Applications
Completely compatible with EPON international standard IEEE802.3ah/802.3-2005
Support China Telecom EPON CTC2.1 standard and expand OAM
Support OAM  (Link,Test,Loop back)maintenance function defined IEEE802.3ah
Support data encryption anddecryption
Support access authentication based on MAC address
Support 802.1Q VLAN
Support IGMP Snooping
Support the remote reset and reboot
Support dying gasp outage alarm
Specification

Support WDM,single Fiber two way transmission
Interface type:SC/UPC
Maximum splitting ratio:1:64
Speed:1.25Gbps symmetry at the upper and lower
Sent wavelength:1310nm
Received wavelength:1490nm
Optical output power:-1~+4dBm
Receiving sensitivity:<-25dBm
The farthest distance between OLT and ONU:20KM
Layer 2 switch:
Support IEEE 802.1q VLAN
Support speed rate inhibition of broadcast and unicast packet at ONU
IEEE 802.3x flow control
Support IGMP Snooping:support 16 multicast add at each LAN port
Security strategy:
MAC add is the auto registration mark at ONU end
Support plug and play,auto register at ONU end
Support access authentication based on serial number
Management maintenance:
Support the remote management from OLT to ONU,support SNTP and log
Upgrage software remotely
Support to save configuration parameters when power down




Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Tracy
*From:
To: Ms. Tracy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now