Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
CatvScope Co., Ltd.

Optical Amplifier, EDFA, Optic Amplifier manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Performance 1550nm Standard Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier (EDFA), High Quality Gpj-P Dome Heat Shrink Closure /Vertical Fiber Optic Splice Closure, Csp-08 ADSS Optical Fiber Cable Tension Clamp Anchor Clamp and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product CATV EDFA & EYDFA CATV EDFA 13~26dBm High Performance 1550nm Standard Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier (EDFA)

High Performance 1550nm Standard Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier (EDFA)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 500units/Month
Transport Package: Case Pack
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: EA-55XX
  • Function: Amplifier
  • Condition: New
  • Optical Connector: FC/APC, Sc/APC Optional
  • Power Source: VAC86~265, VDC-48 Optional
  • Trademark: CATVSCOPE
  • Origin: Hangzhou, Zhejiang
  • Type: CATV(Cable Television)Equipment
  • Certification: CE
  • Wavelength: 1540-1565nm
  • Saturated Output Power: 13~26dBm
  • Size: 483X280X44mm
  • Specification: CE certificated
  • HS Code: 8543709200
Product Description

CATV 1550nm Standard Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier (EDFA) 
Product Description
EA-55XX is a fiber amplifier which is especially designed for CATV network. As the EDFA's wavelength is 1550nm, it is in line withhe low-loss band of fiber and its technology has been ralatively mature,so widely used. It adopts 980nm or 1480nm DFB laser produced by JDSU, Fitel and other well-know world band semiconductor companies as pump source. It is also equipped with the light power output  stabilization  curcuit and temperature stability control circuit for pumping thermoelectric cooler , which ensure best machine performance and long-life laser stability.

Features

1. Module Design, easy to installing and maintaining
2. Up to +26dBm Power
3. Card type SNMP
4. 1+1 Power supply (Backup)
5. CE approved

Technical Parameters

Items
Parameter
Wavelengthnm1540~1565
Optical Input PowerdBm-5~+10
Nominal Optical Input PowerdBm+3
Noise Figure(0dBm,@1550nm)dB3.8~5.5
Gain FlatnessdB<±0.3
Optical Output Power StabilitydB<±0.5
Polarization SensitivitydB<0.2
Polarization Mode Dispersionps<0.5
Optical Connector(IN/OUT)
FC/APC, SC/APC
Working Pump Quantitynm1~3
Saturated Output PowerdBm13~26
Power Source(Vac)V85~265, plug-in type power
Power Source(Vdc)V-48Vdc, plug-in type power
Working TemperatureºC0~50
Sizemm483x280x44
You Might Also Like
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Kracky
*From:
To: Mr. Kracky
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now