Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
CatvScope Co., Ltd.

External Transmitter, 1550nm Optical Transmitter, Optical Transmitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1550nm Fibre Optic Transmitter/External Modulation Optical Transmitter, High Quality Gpj-P Dome Heat Shrink Closure /Vertical Fiber Optic Splice Closure, 2 Way Output Smart AGC Controlled CATV FTTH Indoor Optical Receiver and so on.

(/ )

1550nm Fibre Optic Transmitter/External Modulation Optical Transmitter

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 2000/Month
Transport Package: Carton Box
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: EOT55
  • Wiring Devices: MDF
  • Condition: New
  • Wavelength: 1550±10
  • Bandwidth: 47-860MHz or 47-1080MHz
  • Modulator: Jdsu
  • Sbs: 13~19db
  • Modular Design: Support
  • Specification: EOT-55T
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, RoHS
  • Fibre Optical Transmitter: Externally Modulated
  • Otuput Power: 2*10dBm
  • Cnr: More Than 53db
  • Two Power Supply: Plug in
  • DWDM Wavelength: 1527-1563nm Variable
  • Trademark: CATVSCOPE
  • Origin: China
Product Description

About EOT55XXT
Top-Grade 1550nm Externally Modulated Transmitter, Name as EOT55xxT, employs Dual Microwave sources, JDSU Modulator, high quality DFB Laser to offer a high effictive, reliable and durable solution for Haul network .
Advanced adjustable SBS from 13 to 19dB provides the flexibility to optimize link performance, the existing performance range provides a 65km geographical reach. tuner Laser operates within 1527-1563nm variable.

Features
Adjustable SBS from 13 to 19dB
DWDM Wavelengths: 1527-1563nm variable
Modular design, easy to use
2x7, 2x8, 2x9 and 2x10
Specification
ItemsParameterRemark
Optic parametersOperating wavelength(nm)1550±10
Output power(dBm)2×102×7, 2×8, 2×9 ,
2×10 , 2×11, 2x12
Return loss(dB)≥52
Optical fiber connector
SC/APCOptional SC/APC,FC/APC
RF Parameters Bandwidth(MHz)47~860
or
47~1080
Input level(dBmV)23±5AGC
Flatness(dB)≤±0.7545~(862)1080MHz
Return loss(dB)>1645~750MHz
Input Impedance(Ω)75
Link ParametersChannels
PAL-D/60ch
CNR(dB)≥5365Km fiber,Receive0dBm
CTB(dB)≤-65
CSO(dB)≤-65
SBS(dB)≥16.013~19dB adj.
General ParametersNM interface
RJ45
Power(V)90~265Optional -48VDC
Power consumption(W)≤50
Working Temp(°C)0~50Automatically casing temp control
Storage Temp(°C)-20~85
Operating relative humidity(%)5~95
Size(")19×14.5×1.75(W)x(D)x(H)




Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Frank
*From:
To: Mr. Frank
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now