Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
CatvScope Co., Ltd.

Tri-Play Network, Pon EDFA, EDFA manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Tri-Play Network 64 Pon EDFA/1550nm Fiber Optical Booster, High Quality Gpj-P Dome Heat Shrink Closure /Vertical Fiber Optic Splice Closure, 2 Way Output Smart AGC Controlled CATV FTTH Indoor Optical Receiver and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product CATV EDFA & EYDFA Others CATV EDFA & EYDFA Tri-Play Network 64 Pon EDFA/1550nm Fiber Optical Booster

Tri-Play Network 64 Pon EDFA/1550nm Fiber Optical Booster

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: Manual
Transport Package: stadard packages
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: EA55
  • Certification: CE, RoHS
  • Pon EDFA: Tri-Play Network
  • Fiber Optical Amplifier: Optical Booster
  • Output Power: 13~38db
  • Optic Input Power: -5~+10dBm
  • Connector: LC,or as User′s
  • Trademark: catvscope
  • Origin: china
  • Type: Fiber Amplifier
  • Condition: New
  • Pon Port: up to 64
  • 1550nm Amplifier: Optic Amplifier
  • Working Range: 1545~1555nm
  • Built in Wdm: Support
  • Output: up to 128
  • Specification: EA55
Product Description

About mEA-55xx

The Multiport High Power Optic Amplifier mEA series adopt EDFA and YDFA Technologies, Gain:13-26dB employs the EDFA technology, Gain more than 26dB uses the YDFA. This series' Max.high power is up to +37dBm (Total Power) and up to 64-Output ports, Gain: 19dBm output Per Ports (32 Ports). This series are able to conveniently be deployed in Xpon network to deliver the Video (Analog, QAM) business to achieve the tri-play network, because inside of this Housing equipped WDM multiplexers for each output Ports, they redirect the 1310/1490nm wavelengths, which carry the Data package from OLT, and then add the 1550nm wavelength together output through each output ports.

Features

  • +13 to 38dB (Total Power)Option
  • Working range: 1545 to 1555nm
  • 8 to 128 outputs
  • Optic Input Power: -5 to +10dBm
Tri-Play Network 64 Pon EDFA/1550nm Fiber Optical Booster
Specification

Wavelength(nm)

1528~1565(C-BAND)

NF(dB)

3.5~4dB

Gain

+20~+40dB

PDL(dB)

0.2

Polarization mode dispersion(ps)

0.5

Optical connector,(IN/OUT)

FC/APC or SC/APC

Return loss

55dB

 Port to port variation(over 8 hours)

 0.3dB

 Composite input power range

 -30~-10dBm

Outputs

1

Power source(Vac)

115~265

Power source(Vdc)

48

Working temperature(°C)

0~50

Size(mm)

482.6*387*44






Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Frank
*From:
To: Mr. Frank
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now