Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
CatvScope Co., Ltd.

Directly Modulator Transmitter, CATV Transmitter, Fiber Transmitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering CATV Directly Modulated 1310nm Optic Transmitter, High Quality Gpj-P Dome Heat Shrink Closure /Vertical Fiber Optic Splice Closure, 2 Way Output Smart AGC Controlled CATV FTTH Indoor Optical Receiver and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product 1310nm Optical Transmitter Others 1310nm Optical Transmitter CATV Directly Modulated 1310nm Optic Transmitter

CATV Directly Modulated 1310nm Optic Transmitter

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 10000
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: DOT31
  • Function: Signal Transmitting Device
  • Condition: New
  • Jdsu Modulator: Support
  • Wavelength: 1310nm+/-10nm
  • Dfb Laser: Support
  • No. of Output Port: 1
  • Transmission Frequency: 45~862MHz
  • Transport Package: Carton Box
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Transmitter
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • 1310nm Optical Transmitter: Directly Modulated
  • 4~26MW Output Power: Option
  • Modular Design: Support
  • Cnr: 52db
  • Optic Modulated Method: Intensity Modulation
  • Trademark: CATVSCOPE
  • Specification: DOT55
Product Description

About DOT31XXE
The Directly Modulated Transmitter, Name as DOT31xx, employs high quality DFB Laser, working with high effective and high peformance RF driving Circuit made by CATVSCOPE, to offer a high effictive, reliable and durable solution for the high density optic distrubution network.

Features
4-26mW output power option
Wavelengths: 1310nm+/-10nm
Modular design, easy to use
Excellent CNR, CTB and CSO
CATV Directly Modulated 1310nm Optic Transmitter

CATV Directly Modulated 1310nm Optic Transmitter
CATV Directly Modulated 1310nm Optic Transmitter
CATV Directly Modulated 1310nm Optic Transmitter
Specification

Electrical specifications
 

Number of Optic Output Ports

1

Output Power , mW

4 to 28

Type of output interfaces

SC/APC or FC/APC

Laser type

DFB

Operating Wavelength range, nm

1310

Optic Modulated method

Intensity modulation

type Of Input Interface 

F-Female 

Transmission frequency, MHz

45-862

Input level 

75 to 85(AGC) 

Return Loss, dB

55 for Optic Link, 16 for RF Link

CNR,dB

52

C/CTB ,dB

65

C/CSO,dB

65

Impedance, ohm

75

Power supply 
110 to 220VAC, 43 to 63 (-48VDC)

Mechanical Specifications
 

Dimensions, mm

19(L)* 11(W)* 1.75(H)

Control / monitoring

Laser Temperature, power

Remote interface

RJ45 (SNMP), Web

Environmental Specifications
 

Working temp,°C

-10 to 55

Relative Humidity, %

5-95

Storage temp,°C

-40 to 80














 
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Kracky
*From:
To: Mr. Kracky
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now