Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
CatvScope Co., Ltd.

Optical Cable, Fiber Cable, Optical Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Structure Cabling Optical Fiber GYTA Level Twist Aluminium Tape Light Armored Optical Fibe, Shinewaytech Palm OTDR S20, High Performance Multifunction Measuring Instrument OTDR Csp-3302 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Fiber Cable Structure Cabling Optical Fiber GYTA Level Twist Aluminium Tape Light Armored Optical Fibe

Structure Cabling Optical Fiber GYTA Level Twist Aluminium Tape Light Armored Optical Fibe

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 20,000 Meters
Production Capacity: 5000km/Month
Transport Package: Standard Package / Customized
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GTYA
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • No. of Fibers: 6
  • No. of Elements: 1
  • Outer Sheath Wall Thickness: 1.8mm
  • Cable Weight: 90kg/Km
  • Short Term Crush: 1000n/100mm
  • Specification: CE
  • Application: Communication
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, CE
  • Sheath Material: Customized
  • No. of Fibers Per Tube(Max): 6
  • Tube Diameter: 1.7mm
  • Cable Diameter: 9.3mm
  • Short Term Tension: 1500n
  • Trademark: CATVSCOPE
  • Origin: Zhejiang
Product Description
Structure Cabling Optical Fiber GYTA The Level Twists Aluminium Tape Light Armored Optical Fibe
 
 
Introduction
The fibers are placed in a loose tube made of PBT. The tube is filled with a water-resistant filling compound. 
A steel wire sometimes sheathed with PE for cable with highly fiber count, locates in the center of core as a 
metallic strength member. Tubes ( and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and 
circular cable core. An Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate is applied around the cable core, which is filled with 
the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. Then the cable is completed with a PE sheath.
 
 
G652D Fiber Information
Mode field diameter(1310nm): 9.2µm±0.4µm
Mode field diameter(1550nm): 10.4µm±0.8µm
Cladding diameter: 125µm±1.0µm
Coating diameter: 245µm±7µm
Cut off wavelength of cabled fiber (λcc): ≤1260µm
Attenuation at 1310nm: ≤0.35dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm: ≤0.21dB/km
Bending loss at 1550nm(100 turns, 30mm radius): ≤0.05dB
Dispersion in the range 1288 to 1339nm: ≤3.5ps/(nm·km)
Dispersion at 1550nm: ≤18ps/(nm·km)
Dispersion slope at zero dispersion wavelength: ≤0.092/(nm2·km)

Fiber Color Code

1
23456789101112
BlueOrangeGreenBrownGrayWhite------

 
 
 
Color Code for Loose Tube and Filler Rod

1
23456789101112
Blue-----------
Tube color in each layer starts from No.1 blue. If there are fillers, the color is nature.

 
Cable Structure and Parameter

SN
ItemUnitValue
1no. of fiberscount6
2no. of fibers per tube(max)count6
3no. of elementscount1
4tube diametermm1.7
5outer sheath wall thicknessmm1.8
6cable diametermm9.3
7cable weightkg/km90
8short term tensionN1500
9short term crushN/100mm1000
note: mechanical sizes are nominal valus

 
 
 
Characteristic of Fiber Optical Cable

Mechanical Characteristic and Test Method
Tensile strengthconform to IEC 794-1-E1
Crushconform to IEC 794-1-E3
Impactconform to IEC 794-1-E4
Repeated Bendingconform to IEC 794-1-E6
Torsionconform to IEC 794-1-E7
Flexingconform to IEC 794-1-E8
Cable bendconform to IEC 794-1-E11
Water Penetrationconform to IEC 794-1-F5B
Temperature requirementoperation-40ºC~+60ºC
installation-10ºC~+60ºC
storage/transportation-40ºC~+60ºC
Temperature cycling testconform to IEC 794-1-F1
Bending Radiusunloaded10 times of outer diameter
loaded20 times of outer diameter

 
Order Information

Item
SpecificationDescription
CSP1762-144coresSingle Mode
CSP1782-144coresMultimode

 
 
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Shelley
*From:
To: Ms. Shelley
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now