Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
CatvScope Co., Ltd.

Optical Receiver, Satellite Receiver, Optic Receiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTB AGC-Or110 Home Mini Optical Receiver/Optical Node, High Quality Gpj-P Dome Heat Shrink Closure /Vertical Fiber Optic Splice Closure, Csp-08 ADSS Optical Fiber Cable Tension Clamp Anchor Clamp and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product FTTX Optical Receiver Others FTTX Optical Receiver FTTB AGC-Or110 Home Mini Optical Receiver/Optical Node

FTTB AGC-Or110 Home Mini Optical Receiver/Optical Node

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Set
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 5000PCS/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FTTB AGC-OR110 Home Mini Optical Receiver/Optical
  • Condition: New
  • Receiving Optic Power, dBm: -5 to +2
  • Frequency Range , MHz: 45 to 862
  • C/CTB ,dB: >63
  • Trademark: CATVSCOPE
  • Specification: CE
  • Certification: CE
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Type of Input Interfaces: 1@Sc/APC or FC/APC
  • Cnr,dB: >51
  • C/Cso,dB: >65
  • Transport Package: Case Pack
  • Origin: Zhejiang
Product Description

FTTB AGC-Or110 Home Mini Optical Receiver/Optical Node
FTTB AGC-Or110 Home Mini Optical Receiver/Optical Node
FTTB AGC-Or110 Home Mini Optical Receiver/Optical Node
Product Description 
   The HR-2 FTTH Optic Receiver is designed to deliver the CATV signal over the Fiber Optic Network, it operates with the CATV optic Transmitter such as  optic transmitter (DOT31-xx, DOT-55-xx, or EOT-55-xx), achieve the long-distance and high density coverage. 
    HR-2 operates within 47-862 MHz bandwidth, which is able to  offer stabile 108dBuV,  Optic working wavelengths:  1200 to 1650nm, Output level: 108dBuV,  Built-in  Power-Double moduleenable stable and reliable.

Specifications   
Electrical specifications 
Fiber Type  Single Mode
Receiving optic power, dBm -5 to +2
Type of input interfaces 1@SC/APC or FC/APC
RF interfaces 2@F-female
Frequency range , MHz 45 to 862
Optical Receiving Wavelength,nm 1100 to 1620
Impedance,Ohm 75
CNR,dB >51
C/CTB ,dB >63
C/CSO,dB >65
Flatness in Band, dB ±0.75
Return Loss, dB 55 for Optic Link, 16 for RF Link
Rated Output level, dBuV 108
Power supply 150 to 256VAC
Varrible EQ range,dB  18
Varrible ATT range,dB  18
Consumption, w <10
Mechanical Specifications 
Dimensions, mm200(L) * 120(W)* 60(H)
Environmental Specifications 
Working temp,°C-40 to 60
Relative Humidity, %5-95
Storage temp,°C-40 to 80


 
 
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Kracky
*From:
To: Mr. Kracky
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now