Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
CatvScope Co., Ltd.

ONU, Optical Network Unit, Ont manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH Optic Network Terminal Ont with Pon Port, Csp-08 ADSS Optical Fiber Cable Tension Clamp Anchor Clamp, Indoor Optic Receiver with Cheap Price and so on.

(/ )

FTTH Optic Network Terminal Ont with Pon Port

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Production Capacity: 50000
Transport Package: Carton Box
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ONU 400
  • Function: Signal Transmission Equipment
  • Condition: New
  • Optical Network Unit: 4fe Port
  • WiFi: Option
  • Sent Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Received Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Speed: 1.25g BPS Symetry at The Upper and Lower
  • Specification: ONU400
  • Type: Recording Equipment
  • Certification: CE, RoHS
  • Gepon: ONU
  • Support: 4fe+ Pon Port
  • Optic Ouput Power: -1~+4dBm
  • Distance: 20km
  • Receiving Sensitivity: <-25dBm
  • Trademark: catvscope
  • Origin: China
Product Description

Followed EPON technology development, Hangzhou CATVSCOPE launches GEPON ONU based on the latest EPON standard, and at the same time follow EPON technical requirements and standard of China Telecom and China Netcom and radio and television/power. It has good intercommunity, can work with OLT from the mainstream manufacturer. The product can be placed in the family, the Internet bar, the small office, or other broadband access occasion. Products provide one 10/100/1000M broadband access, realize the powerful and manageabl
 
 
Feature:
Completely compatible with EPON international standard IEEE802.3ah/802.3-2005
Support China Telecom EPON CTC2.1 standard and expand OAM
Support triple churning encryption requested by China Telecom
Support DBA reporting mechanism requested by China Telecom
Support OAM (Link,Test,Loop back)maintenance function defined IEEE802.3ah
Support the remote upgrade and download
Support status detection and fault report
Support to save configured parameters if power down
Support to configure the work mode at the user port
Support MDI-MDIX automatic-detection at the user port.
Support data encryption and decryption
Support access authentication based on serial number
Support access authentication based on MAC address
Support 802.1Q VLAN
Support IGMP Snooping
Support traffic rule to modify the related priority.
Support LED indication
Support to restore the factory settings
Support the remote reset and reboot
Support dying gasp outage alarm

Specification
Support WDM,single Fiber two way transmission
Interface type:SC/UPC
Maximum splitting ratio:1:64
Speed:1.25Gbps symmetry at the upper and lower
Sent wavelength:1310nm
Received wavelength:1490nm
Optical output power:-1~+4dBm
Receiving sensitivity:<-25dBm
The farthest distance between OLT and ONU:20KM
Layer 2 switch:
Support IEEE 802.1q VLAN
Support speed rate inhibition of broadcast and unicast packet at ONU
IEEE 802.3x flow control
Support IGMP Snooping:support 16 multicast add at each LAN port
Security strategy:
MAC add is the auto registration mark at ONU end
Support plug and play,auto register at ONU end
Support access authentication based on serial number
Management maintenance:
Support the remote management from OLT to ONU,support SNTP and log
Upgrage software remotely
Support to save configuration parameters when power down




Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Tracy
*From:
To: Ms. Tracy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now