Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
CatvScope Co., Ltd.

Field EDFA, Outdoor EDFA, EDFA manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optical Booster/EDFA/1550 Optic Amplifier, Csp-08 ADSS Optical Fiber Cable Tension Clamp Anchor Clamp, Indoor Optic Receiver with Cheap Price and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product FTTH PON Network EDFA Others FTTH PON Network EDFA Fiber Optical Booster/EDFA/1550 Optic Amplifier

Fiber Optical Booster/EDFA/1550 Optic Amplifier

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: for Further Details, Please Feel Free to Contact
Transport Package: Standard Packing
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: EA55
  • Certification: CE, RoHS
  • Field Optical Booster: 1550nm Optic Amplifier
  • Output Power: 13~26db
  • Wavelength: 1540~1570nm
  • Wdm: Option
  • Optic Input Power: -5 to +10dBm
  • Trademark: CATVSCOPE
  • Origin: China
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • EDFA: Outdoor Fiber Amplifier
  • No. of Ports: 1~8
  • Pump: Jdsu
  • Optica Isolator: Support
  • Input Power: -5~+10dBm
  • Specification: EA55
Product Description

About EA-55xxO
The EDFA Fiber Optic Amplifier with robust waterproof housing, Name as EA-55xxO, employs high quality Pump Laser/s, Optic Isolators,WDM , working with high effective and high peformance RF driving Circuit made by CATVSCOPE, to offer a high effictive, reliable and durable solution for the high density optic distrubution network or Haul Network.

Features
+13 to 26dB Option
Working range: 1545 to 1555nm
Modular design, easy to use
Optic Input Power: -5 to +10dBm

Specification
Equipment type ItemOA-55 
Wavelength (nm)1545~1555
Optical input power (dBm)-5~+10
Nominal optical input power (dBm)3
NF(dB) (+3 dBm,@1550nm)3.8~5.5
Gain Flatness (dB)<±0.3
Optical output power stability (dB)<±0.5
Polarization Sensitivity (dB)<0.2
Polarization mode dispersion (ps)<0.5
Optical connector (IN/OUT)FC/APC
Working pump quantity (N)1~3
Saturated output power (dBm)13-24
Power source (Vac)115~265
Power source (Vdc)48
Working temperature (°C)0~50
size(mm)300*240*220

Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Frank
*From:
To: Mr. Frank
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now