Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
CatvScope Co., Ltd.

PLC Splitter, Coupler, Optic Fiber Coupler manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1X2 Fbt Single Mode Fiber Optical Splitter, Csp-08 ADSS Optical Fiber Cable Tension Clamp Anchor Clamp, Indoor Optic Receiver with Cheap Price and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Accessories 1X2 Fbt Single Mode Fiber Optical Splitter

1X2 Fbt Single Mode Fiber Optical Splitter

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Production Capacity: 50000PCS/Month
Transport Package: Case Pack
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 1x2 FBT
  • Certification: CE
  • Trademark: CATVSCOPE
  • Origin: Zhejiang
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Specification: CE
Product Description

1x2 FBT Single mode Fiber Optical Splitter     
 
Introduction
The Singlemode Optic-fiber Tree and Star Couplers can couple the optical signals in the coupling area, and then re-distribute the light power. The key parameters include operating wavelength, bandwidth, and excess loss, coupling ratio, PDL and so on.
 
 
 Features
1. Low Insertion Loss
2. Uniform Power Splitting
3. Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability
 
 
Applications
1)Long-Haul Telecommunications
2)Digital, Hybrid and AM-Video Systems CATV Systems
3)High Speed Local Area Networks
4)Fiber Sensors
 
 
Technical Parameters 

Singlemode Single Window Wideband Tree/Star Couplers

Port Configuration

1X4(2X4)

1X8(2X8)

1X16(2X16)

1X32(2X32)

Max.Insertion Loss(dB)

6.9

10.3

13.8

17.2

Uniformity(Max.)(dB)

0.7

1.5

1.8

2.2

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1310±40,1550±40,1585±40,or custom wavelength

 
 

Singlemode Dual/Three Window Tree/Star Couplers

Port Configuration

1X4(2X4)

1X8(2X8)

1X16(2X16)

1X32(2X32)

Max.Insertion Loss(dB)

7.2

10.8

14.4

17.8

Uniformity(Max.)(dB)

0.8

1.7

2.0

2.5

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1310/1550±40, 1310/1490/1550±40 or Custom Wavelength

 
*The Spec. is for 1XN Coupler only.
 
Order Information 
FBT-Type-Port-Wavelength-Coupling Ratio-Fiber Type-Package-Pigtail Type-Pigtail Length-Connector Type

Type
S=Coupler A=In-Line Attenuator W=WDM
Port0101=1x1, 0102=1x2, ..., 0404=4x4, ..., 0132=1x32, 0232=2x32
Wavelength98=980, 13=1310, 14=1490, 15=1550 1314=1310&1490, 1315=1310&&1550, 345=1310&1490&1550 85=850, 9815=980&1550, 8513=850&1310
Coupling Ratio
(Attenuation or
Stage)
01=1/99 or 1dB or 1 Stage, 02=2/98 or 2dB or 2 Stage, 03=3/97 or 3dB or 3 Stage,05=5/95 or 1dB, 10=10/90 or 10dB, 15=15/85 45=45/55 00=equal ratio, X=Others
Fiber Type1=G652D, 2=G657A, 5=50/125, 6=62.5/125, X=Others
Package DimensionB1, B2, ..., F, K
Pigtail TypeB=250µm Bare fiber, L=900µm Loose tube, S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm, 0=Adapter
Pigtail Length05--20=0.5--2.0m, 0=Adapter, X=Others
Connector TypeFU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC, ST=ST/UPC, LU=LC/UPC, LA=LC/APC, 00=None, X=Others

 
 

 
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Shelley
*From:
To: Ms. Shelley
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now