Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
CatvScope Co., Ltd.

Pon, Pon Meter, Optical Power Meter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Equipment for FTTX Pon Optical Power Meter, High Quality Gpj-P Dome Heat Shrink Closure /Vertical Fiber Optic Splice Closure, 2 Way Output Smart AGC Controlled CATV FTTH Indoor Optical Receiver and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Accessories Fiber Optic Equipment for FTTX Pon Optical Power Meter

Fiber Optic Equipment for FTTX Pon Optical Power Meter

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 100, 00.00 Per Years
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: OPM-2
  • Installation: Direct Connected
  • Electric Equipment: Other
  • Power Meter Connection: Terminal
  • Type: Power Meter
  • Customized: Customized
  • Measurement Range: -40-+10dBm
  • Display LCD: 320X240
  • Dimensions: 210*115*55
  • Transport Package: Standard Packaging
  • Origin: Zhejiang
  • Display: Digital
  • Usage: Multi-Functional Energy Meter, Meter for Industry and Home Use
  • Theory: Electronic Meter
  • Measured Signal: Continuous Wave
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO, CE
  • Wavelength: 1310/1490/1550nm
  • Isolation: >40dB
  • Type of Optical Fiber: Single Mode Optical Fiber
  • Trademark: CATVSCOPE
  • Specification: CE
Product Description

Fiber Optic Equipment for FTTx PON Optical Power Meter 

 

PON optical power meter is a tester designed for design, operation and maintenance of FTTX network. It is able to concurrently measure the optical power values of voice, data and video signals. It is an ideal choice for the construction and maintenance of FTTx network works.

Fiber Optic Equipment for FTTX Pon Optical Power Meter

Specification

1310 upstream measurement
Pass Zone(nm)
1260nm~1360nm
MeasurementRange(dBm)
-40dBm~+10dBm
Output power(max)
15dBm
Isolation@1490/1550(dB)
>40dB
Burst mode measurement error
±0.5dB
1490 downstream measurement
Pass Zone(nm)
1470nm~1505nm
MeasurementRange(dBm)
-40dBm~+10dBm
Output power(max)
15dBm
Isolation@1310/1550(dB)
>40dB
1550 downstream measurement
Pass Zone(nm)
1535nm~1570nm
MeasurementRange(dBm)
-40dBm~+10dBm
Output power(max)
25dBm
Isolation@(1310/1490nm)
>40dB
Measurement Accuracy
Connatural uncertainty(dB)
±0.5dB
Linearity(dB)
±0.1dB
Passing through insertion Loss(dB)
<1.5dB
General Information
Detector Type
InGaAs
Optical Connector
FC/SC/ST Interchangeable/2.5 universal adapter
Fiber Type
SM 9/125um
Measurement Unit
dB/dBm/xW
Resolution (dB)
0.01dB
Input Voltage(V)
DC 6.5V~8.5V
Dimensions(mm)
210x115x55
You Might Also Like
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Tracy
*From:
To: Ms. Tracy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now