Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
CatvScope Co., Ltd.

EDFA, CATV Amplifier, Optical Amplifier manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1/4/8 Ports EDFA 1550nm CATV Erbium-Doped Fiber Optical Amplifier /Multi-Port EDFA, Shinewaytech Palm OTDR S20, High Performance Multifunction Measuring Instrument OTDR Csp-3302 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product CATV EDFA & EYDFA CATV EDFA 13~26dBm 1/4/8 Ports EDFA 1550nm CATV Erbium-Doped Fiber Optical Amplifier /Multi-Port EDFA

1/4/8 Ports EDFA 1550nm CATV Erbium-Doped Fiber Optical Amplifier /Multi-Port EDFA

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 500units/Month
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: EA-55
  • Certification: CE
  • Optical Wavelength: 1550±15nmnm
  • Output Power: +13 to 26dB Option
  • Optic Input Power: -5 to +10dBm
  • Gain Flatness(dB): <0.3
  • Trademark: CATVSCOPE
  • Specification: CE certificated
  • HS Code: 8543709200
  • Type: Fiber Amplifier
  • Condition: New
  • Optical Connector: FC/APC, Sc/APC Optional
  • Brand New Laser: Jdsu,Aoi,Ortel Option
  • NF(dB)(+3dBm,@1550nm): 3.8~5.5
  • Output Port: 1/4/8 Optional
  • Transport Package: Case Pack
  • Origin: Hangzhou, Zhejiang
Product Description


1/4/8 Ports EDFA 1550nm CATV Erbium-Doped Fiber Optical Amplifier /Multi-Port EDFA
  HIGH Power Optic signal Booster / amplifier

 

Summary

EA55 Series 1550nm Optic signal booster isembedded in 19inch 1U standard high stableplatform. The Platform can accommodate 2-Plug in Power supplies (Option) and 1-SNMP Network management card (Option). Employing the high
performance Pump laser (JDSU, Fitel Etc.),Erbium-doped fiber, and high stabile WDM and isolation ensure that produces high stabile and reliable Optic signal. Built-in Dual automatically cooling fans make it works in the Extreme environment.

Feature
1.Working wavelength: 1545~1555nm
2.Total output power: 13-26dBm
3.Typical optical input power: +3dBm
4.Output Port: 1, 2, 4 Option
5.In/out Optic interface: SC/APC, FC/APCor specified
6.Pump laser Made by JDSU or Fitel

Specification

 

Wavelength(nm)1545~1555
Optical input power(dBm) -5~+10
Nominal Optical input power(dBm) 3
NF(dB)(+3dBm,@1550nm) 3.8~5.5
Gain Flatness(dB) <0.3
Optical output power stability(dB) <0.5
Polarization Sensitivity(dB) <0.2
Polarization mode dispersion(ps) <0.5
 Optical connector(IN/OUT) FC/APC
 Working pump quantity(N) 1~3
 Outputs 1,2,3,4
Saturated tota output power(dBm) 13~26
Power Source(Vac) 115~265
Power Source(Vdc) 48
Working temperature() 0~50
Size(mm) 482.6x387x44
You Might Also Like
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Kracky
*From:
To: Mr. Kracky
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now