Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
CatvScope Co., Ltd.

Gjfjh, Optical Cable, Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH High Quality Optic Cable Gjfjh, Shinewaytech Palm OTDR S20, High Performance Multifunction Measuring Instrument OTDR Csp-3302 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Fiber Cable FTTH High Quality Optic Cable Gjfjh

FTTH High Quality Optic Cable Gjfjh

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 20 KM
Production Capacity: 2000km/Month
Transport Package: Wooden Drum
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GJFJH
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Double Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Fiber Optical Cable: Indoor Cable
  • Gjfjh: Cable Type
  • Fiber Type: G652D
  • Strength Member: Aramid Yarns
  • Jacket Thickness mm: 0.3±0.08
  • Trademark: CATVSCOPE
  • Application: Communication
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Single Count: 1 Fiber
  • Outer Sheath: PVC,Lszh Option
  • Tight Buffer Color: Yellow
  • Short Term Tension: 120n
  • Cable Weight Kg/Km: 8
  • Origin: China
Product Description

Features:

Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;
Flame retardant characteristics meets the requirements of relevant standards;
The mechanical characteristics meets the requirements of relevant standards;
Soft, flexible, easy to splice, and with big capacity data transmission;
Meet various requirements of market and clients.

Indoor Soft Optical Fiber Cable GJFJH
Introduction
Two 900um Buffered Fibers are surrounded by aramid yarn strength 
members and a flame-retardant jacket.
Cable structure and parameter
SNItemUnitValue
1No. of fiberscount12
2Tight buffer material /LSZH
3Tight buffer color/Blue,orange,green,brown,gray,white,red,black,yellow
4Strength member/Aramid yarns
5Thight buffer diametermm0.9±0.05
6Jacket thicknessmm0.75
7Cable diametermm5.6
8Cable weightKG/KM28
9Short term tensionN/100mm660
10Short term crushN/100mm1000
Characteristic of optical cable
Tensil strengthConform to IED794-1-E1
CrushConform to IED794-1-E3
ImpactConform to IED794-1-E4
Repeated bendingConform to IED794-1-E6
TorsionConform to IED794-1-E7
FlexingConform to IED794-1-E8
Cable bendConform to IED794-1-E11
Water penetrationConform to IED794-1-F5B
Temp requriementoperation(-20~+85ºC)
Installation(-10~+70ºC)
Storage/transportation(-40~+85ºC)
Temp cycling testConform to IED 794-1-F1
Bending RadiusUnloaded10times of outer diameter
Loaded20times of outer diameter
G652D Fiber information
Mode field diameter(1310nm):9.2±0.4um
Mode field diameter(1550nm):9.2±0.5um
Cladding diameter:125±1.0um
Coating diameter:245±7um
Cut off wavelength of cabled fiber:less than 1260um
Attenuaton at 1310nm:less than 0.35dB/KM
Attenuaton at 1550nm:less than 0.21dB/KM
Bending loss at 1550nm(100turns,30mm radius):less than 0.05dB.
Dispersion in the range 1288 to 1339nm:less than 3.5ps/(nm.km)
Dispersion at 1550nm:less than 18ps(nm.km)
Dispersion slope at zero dispersion wavelength:0.092ps(nm2.km)

Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Cathy
*From:
To: Ms. Cathy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category