Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
CatvScope Co., Ltd.

Optical Transmitter, Laser Transmitter, 1550nm Transmitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Quality 1550 CATV Optic Transmitter, High Quality Gpj-P Dome Heat Shrink Closure /Vertical Fiber Optic Splice Closure, 2 Way Output Smart AGC Controlled CATV FTTH Indoor Optical Receiver and so on.

(/ )

High Quality 1550 CATV Optic Transmitter

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 2000sets/Month
Transport Package: Carton Box
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: EOT55
  • Function: Signal Transmission Equipment
  • Condition: New
  • External Modulated: Support
  • Output: 1,2 Way
  • Modular Design: Support
  • Cnr: 53db
  • Specification: 1550nm optical transmitter EOT55
  • Type: Transmitter
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Fiber Optical Transmitter: 1550nm Optical Transmitter
  • Modulator: Jdsu
  • Sbs: 13~19db
  • Output Power: up to 9dBm
  • Trademark: CATVSCOPE
  • Origin: China
Product Description

About EOT55XXT
Top-Grade 1550nm Externally Modulated Transmitter, Name as EOT55xxT, employs Dual Microwave sources, JDSU Modulator, high quality DFB Laser to offer a high effictive, reliable and durable solution for Haul network .
Advanced adjustable SBS from 13 to 19dB provides the flexibility to optimize link performance, the existing performance range provides a 65km geographical reach. tuner Laser operates within 1527-1563nm variable.
Features

Electrical specifications

 

Number of Ports

2

Type of output interfaces

SC/APC or FC/APC

Output Power , dBm

7,8 ,9dBm

SBS

13 to 19dB Adj.

Optic working Channel

C19 to C63 (1527-1563nm)

Transmission frequency, MHz

47 to 862/1002

Input Level, dBuV

78-88 (AGC)

Flatness, dB

0.75

CNR,dB

53

C/CTB, dB

65

C/CSO, dB

65

Impedance, ohm

75

Power supply

90 to 265VAC
43 to 63 (-48VDC)

Consumption, W

50

 

 

Mechanical Specifications

 

Dimensions, mm

482.6x387x44

Control / monitoring

Laser Temperature, output power and etc.

Remote interface

RJ45 (SNMP), Web

Measurement, "

19 x 11 x 1.75

Environmental Specifications

 

Working temp,°C

-10 to 55

Relative Humidity, %

5-95

Storage temp,°C

-40 to 80

Adjustable SBS from 13 to 19dB
DWDM Wavelengths: 1527-1563nm variable
Modular design, easy to use
2x7, 2x8, 2x9 and 2x10
 
 
Specification
 
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Cathy
*From:
To: Ms. Cathy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now