Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
CatvScope Co., Ltd.

PLC Splitter, Coupler, Optic Fiber Coupler manufacturer / supplier in China, offering China Supplier High Quality 1xn/2xn PLC Splitter Box, Csp-08 ADSS Optical Fiber Cable Tension Clamp Anchor Clamp, Indoor Optic Receiver with Cheap Price and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Accessories China Supplier High Quality 1xn/2xn PLC Splitter Box

China Supplier High Quality 1xn/2xn PLC Splitter Box

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Production Capacity: 50000PCS/Month
Transport Package: Case Pack
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 1xn/2xn PLC
  • Certification: CE
  • Trademark: CATVSCOPE
  • Origin: Zhejiang
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Specification: CE
Product Description

PLC splitter box 1xN/2xN    
 
Introduction
For field applications, provides a variety of cassette or box type splitter products that are connectorized and/or pluggable. They are available in the form of either module cassette, rack-mount or wall-mount box with fiber diameters up to 3 mm. These rugged products give field engineers great ease in handling and installation and are suitable for both indoor and outdoor applications. We also provide customized design for customer specific applications.
 
 
 Features
1. Low Insertion Loss
2.Low PDL
3.High Return Loss
4.Uniform Power Splitting
5.Compact Design.
6.Wide Operating Wavelength
7.Wide Operating Temperature
8.Excellent Environmental & Mechanial Stability
9.Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
 
 
Applications
1) FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)
2) Passive Optical Networks (PON)
3) Local Area Networks (LAN)
4) CATV systems
5) Test Equipments
 
 
Technical Parameters

Parameter
Specification
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260 ~ 1620
Type1x21x41x81x162x42x82x161x322x321x64
Insertion Loss (dB) Max<4.0<7.3<10.8<13.8<7.6<11.2<14.5<17.2<18.2<20.5
Uniformity (dB) Max<0.6<0.8<1.0<1.5<1.0<1.5<2.0<2.0<2.5<2.5
PDL(dB)Max<0.2<0.2<0.2<0.3<0.3<0.3<0.4<0.3<0.4<0.3
Directivity (dB) Min55
Return Loss (dB) Min55(50)
Operating Temperature (°C)-40~ +85
Storage Temperature (°C)-40~ +85
Fiber length1m or custom length
Fiber TypeCorning SMF-28e fiber
Connector TypeCustom specified
Power Handling (mW)300

 
Note: Measured at room temperature and excludes connector loss. 2.For devices with connectors, insertion loss will be 0.3dB higher. Return Loss >55dB(APC),>50dB(UPC).
 
 
Order Information

PLC
XXXXXXX
Port TypePackage
Type
In/out Connector
PLC SPLITTER0104=1×4 0108=1×8 0116=1×16 0132=1×32 0208=2×8 0216=2×16 0232=2×32U=19' 1U Rack Mount R=R TYPE O=ODF TYPE00=NONE FA=FC/APC FC=FC/UPC SA=SC/APC SC=SC/UPC ST=ST/UPC LC=LC/UPC LA=LC/APC

 
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Shelley
*From:
To: Ms. Shelley
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now