Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
CatvScope Co., Ltd.

Receiver, Optical Receiver, TV Receiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Professional Supplier High Performance Return Path 1310nm/1550nm 2 Output Outdoor Optical Receiver 1/RF 1310 or 1550 Outdoor Optical CATV Node, Csp-08 ADSS Optical Fiber Cable Tension Clamp Anchor Clamp, Indoor Optic Receiver with Cheap Price and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product FTTX Optical Receiver FTTB,FTTC Outdoor 2way Receiver Professional Supplier High Performance Return Path 1310nm/1550nm 2 Output Outdoor Optical Receiver 1/RF 1310 or 1550 Outdoor Optical CATV Node

Professional Supplier High Performance Return Path 1310nm/1550nm 2 Output Outdoor Optical Receiver 1/RF 1310 or 1550 Outdoor Optical CATV Node

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Production Capacity: 5000units/Month
Transport Package: Case Pack
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: OR-860NBR-II
  • Capacity: Other
  • Interface Type: FC/APC or Sc/APC
  • Audio Bandwidth: Other
  • Optical Wavelength Receiving: 1290~1600nm
  • Input Optical Power Range: -8~+2dBm
  • Optical Transmitting Wavelength: 1310±10
  • Specification: CE certificated
  • HS Code: 8517622990
  • Type: Digital Optical
  • S/N: <65dB
  • Vedio Bandwidth: Other
  • RF Output Port: 2
  • Optical Connector Type: FC/APC or Sc/APC
  • Optical Controlling Agc Input Range: -6~+2(Default)/-9~+2
  • Trademark: CATVSCOPE
  • Origin: Hangzhou, Zhejiang
Product Description
Return Path 1310nm/1550nm 2 output Outdoor Optical Receiver 1/RF 1310 or 1550 Outdoor optical catv node

Product Description  
It is an optical node that receives the Optical Signals and then transfers them to RF signal in the forward Path, The Reverse Path, gathers the RF signals from different user's Modem and feeds the Optical Laser to generate the regular optic signal.
 
Built-in Microprocessor, and RF Attenuator IC, all parameters will be displayed on LED displayer, Such as input optic power, working voltage, etc, The user can configure Attenuator value and Equalizer value by controlling buttons without additional fixed or adjusted components. It is convenient for installing and maintenance without optic power Meter. It is different from normal AGC node because it extracts the reference signal from PIN. So when the input Power is -8 to +2 dBm, the output level and CTB and CSO keep constantly.
 
The working range is up to 860MHz, The output part equips 2 way output ports, and each port output level reach up to 112dBuV. It equips an interface which connects with Network Management responder.
 
Feature
Digital control
With Optic AGC
Excellence Flatness
Excellence nonlinearity index
High output level without contributing CSO and CTB


Paramaters
ItemUnitsParameters
Forward Path
Product model/OR-860NBR-II
RF output port/2
Optical   wavelength receivingnm1290~1600
Optical   connector type/FC/APC or SC/APC
Input optical   power rangedBm -8~+2
Optical   controlling AGC input rangedBm -6~+2(default)/-9~+2
Optical return   lossdB≥50
Band-in flatnessdB±0.75
Frequency rangeMHz47~862
RF output leveldBuV≥110dBuV(-1dBm   receiving)/106dBuV
RF output impedanceΩ75
ATT adjusting   rangedB0~16
EQ adjusting   rangedB0~16
Output return   lossdB≥16(47~862MHz)
Optical link C/NdB≥52(-1dBm   receiving,59 ch PAL-D)
Optical link   C/CTBdB≥67(-1dBm   receiving,59 ch PAL-D)
Optical link   C/CSOdB≥62(-1dBm receiving,59   ch PAL-D)
Power supply   voltageVAC35~90 or   AC110~265
ConsumptionW18.5(Max)
Working Temp°C-40~+55
Dimensionmm290*215*120
Net WeightKg2.2
Return Pass
Optical transmitting   wavelengthnm1310±10
Output Optical   PowermW1~3
Optical return   lossdB≥45
Output optical   power stabilitydB±1.5
RF input return   lossdB≥16
Optical   connector type/FC/APC or SC/APC
Frequency rangeMHz5~37/40/47/65
Optical link flatnessdB±1.0
Input leveldBUv85~90
RF output   impedanceΩ75
You Might Also Like
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Kracky
*From:
To: Mr. Kracky
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now