Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
CatvScope Co., Ltd.

Directly Modulator Transmitter, CATV Transmitter, Fiber Transmitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering CATV Dual Module Optic Transmitter Analog & Digital TV Transmitter, High Quality Gpj-P Dome Heat Shrink Closure /Vertical Fiber Optic Splice Closure, 2 Way Output Smart AGC Controlled CATV FTTH Indoor Optical Receiver and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product 1310nm Optical Transmitter Others 1310nm Optical Transmitter CATV Dual Module Optic Transmitter Analog & Digital TV Transmitter

CATV Dual Module Optic Transmitter Analog & Digital TV Transmitter

FOB Price: US $450 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $450/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10000
Transport Package: Carton Box
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: DOT31
  • Function: Signal Transmission Equipment
  • Condition: New
  • Jdsu Modulator: Support
  • Wavelength: 1310nm+/-10nm
  • Dfb Laser: Support
  • No. of Output Port: 1
  • Transmission Frequency: 45~862MHz
  • Specification: DOT55
  • Type: TV Front-end Equipment
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • 1310nm Optical Transmitter: Directly Modulated
  • 4~26MW Output Power: Option
  • Modular Design: Support
  • Cnr: 52db
  • Optic Modulated Method: Intensity Modulation
  • Trademark: CATVSCOPE
  • Origin: China
Product Description

About DOT31XXE
The Directly Modulated Transmitter, Name as DOT31xx, employs high quality DFB Laser, working with high effective and high peformance RF driving Circuit made by CATVSCOPE, to offer a high effictive, reliable and durable solution for the high density optic distrubution network.

Features
4-26mW output power option
Wavelengths: 1310nm+/-10nm
Modular design, easy to use
Excellent CNR, CTB and CSO

Specification

No.ItemUnitParameterRemarks
1Laser model
DFB
2Optical wavelengthnm1310±10/1550±10
3Optical modulation modes
Intensity modulation
4Optical output powermW1310(2~26)/1550(2~10)
5Number of channels (analog)N59
6Optical connector
FC/APC,SC/APC
7Frequency rangeMHz47~862
8Carrier to Noise ratiodB≥52.0
9FlatnessdB±0.75
10RF input signal leveldBuV75~85AGC automatic control
11C/CTBdB≥65.0
12C/CSOdB≥65.0
13RF input impedanceΩ75
14RF input reflection lossdB>16(47~550)MHz
>14[550~862MHz4.2.2.2.5
15PowerVac86~265-48Vdc available
16Power consumptionW≤50Single power working
17Working temperatureºC0~50Chassis temperature control automatic
18Storage temperature ºC-20~85
19Operation relative humidity%20%~85%
20sizemm483(W)X280(D)X44(H)1U
21Network type
RJ45Support Web and SNMP

Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Frank
*From:
To: Mr. Frank
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now