Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
CatvScope Co., Ltd.

Gepon, Gpon, Olt manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Gpon Olt Compatible with Huawei Zte, Economy Price, Csp-08 ADSS Optical Fiber Cable Tension Clamp Anchor Clamp, Indoor Optic Receiver with Cheap Price and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product FTTH GPON Network OLT & ONU 4/8 Port GPON OLT Gpon Olt Compatible with Huawei Zte, Economy Price

Gpon Olt Compatible with Huawei Zte, Economy Price

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 1000PCS/Month
Transport Package: Carton Box
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: EP-3004
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Pon Port: 4 Pon
  • Optical Fiber: Single Fiber
  • Compatible with: International Standard Gepon IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE802
  • Trademark: CATVSCOPE
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE
  • Gpon Olt: Optical Line Terminal
  • Wavelength: Tx:1490 Nm;Rx:1310 Nm
  • Maximum Splitting Ratio: 1:64
  • High Reliability: Redundancy Backup for Power Supply
  • Origin: China
Product Description
 EP-3004 Optical Line Terminal (OLT) provides a direct optical interface to the Ethernet/IP network core. Together with  Optical Network Unit (ONU), it completes the end-to-end FTTx with up to 1 Gbps of bandwidth to residential and business customers. Combining the economic benefits of Ethernet Passive Optical Network (GEPON) with built-in L2 switching and routing functionalities, ET1000 is the ideal carrier class optical access and transport platform for FTTx (FTTB, FTTH, FTTC).
 
Specification
 
Product OLT 
     
Optic InterfaceSC 
al    
 WavelengthTX:1490 nm;RX:1310 nm 
Featu    
 Optical fiberSingle fiber 
res    
 Maximum splitting ratio1:64 
    
Dimension443 mm(Length)x 180 mm(width)x 42 mm(height) 
    
Weight <4kg 
     
Power supplyTwo channels AC power supply, input voltage:110/220V; 
or two DC power supply ( Master Copy), input voltage: 48V (36V~72V DC) 
    
   
Power consumptionMax: 30W 
   
Work temperature-5 ºC ~ +45 ºC 
   
Storage temperature-40 ºC ~ +75 ºC 
   
Relative humidity5% ~90%  no condensation 
     
   Uplink:4GE ports which support SFP transceiver, and be configured the optical or Ethernet 
Port electrical port module; 
 Downlink:  4  PON  Ports  are  optional.  Every PON  port  need    installed  SFP 
    
   transceiver, and be connected with ONU by optical splitter. 
Feature
 
u  Compatible with the international standard GEPON IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE802.3-2005.
 
u  Compatible with the standard of China Telecom EPON V2.1 version.
 
u  High reliability: Redundancy Backup for  power supply
 
u  Good intercommunication and compatibility: support to communicate with other chip ONU and expand OAM management
 
u  Plug and play for all modules in OLT system
 
u  Advanced layer 2 switch technology
 
u  SLA and QoS
 
u  Powerful OAM: support the remote management
 
u  Support status detection and fault report
 
u  Support to save configured parameters if power down
 
u  Support to configure the work mode of user port(ONU), and auto-detection of MDI-MDIX
 
u  Supports data encryption and decryption
 
u  Support 802.1Q VLAN,
 
u  Supports the remote reset and reboot
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Tracy
*From:
To: Ms. Tracy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now