Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
CatvScope Co., Ltd.

Optical Receiver, Headend Receiver, Return Path Receiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Headend Optical Receivers 16way with Return Path Receiver, High Quality Gpj-P Dome Heat Shrink Closure /Vertical Fiber Optic Splice Closure, 2 Way Output Smart AGC Controlled CATV FTTH Indoor Optical Receiver and so on.

(/ )

Headend Optical Receivers 16way with Return Path Receiver

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 2000/Month
Transport Package: Carton Box
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HOR-2016
  • Function: Signal Transmission Equipment
  • Condition: New
  • 16 Way Ultral Optic Receiving: Support
  • 1310/1550nm or CWDM Wavelengths: Support
  • Optical Link Budget Loss: Support
  • Specification: HOR-2016
  • Type: TV Front-end Equipment
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Head End Optical Receiver: 19inch,1u
  • 5-200MHz Working Bandwidth: Support
  • Receiving Power: -23db
  • Trademark: CATVSCOPE
  • Origin: China
Product Description

About HOR-2016

HOR-2016, Headend Optical Reciver, 19inch, 1U Standard housing, intergrates with 16-Way Ultral low optic receiving Optic Receivers with extremely low Noise push-pull amplifying circuit, and perfect performance post-amplifer chip, ensure an adequate CNR to CMTS Headend system.

Features

  • 16-Way Receivers in 1U housin
  • 5-200MHz working bandwidth
  • Integated bandpass filter to supress out-of-band up stream noise Output adjustment and -20 dB RF test available on front panel
  • Suitable for 1310nm, 1550nm, or CWDM wavelegths
  • -23dBm receiving power

Specification

Item  

Unit

Specification

Optical   Parameter

Operation   Wavelength

nm  

1200~1620  

Receiving Power Range

dBm  

-17~-7(typical)  

-23~-22(sensitivity)   0~+1(overload)

Optical   Link Budget Loss

dB  

17  

Responsibility  

A/W  

0.85~0.95(1310nm)  

0.85~1.0(1550nm)   0.85(1610nm)

Optical   Return Loss

dB  

50  

RF Parameter

Operation   Bandwidth

MHz  

5~200  

Flatness  

dB  

+/-0.75  

Output   Level

dBmV  

30~60  

RF   Gain Adjustable

dB  

-30~0  

Return   Loss

dB  

16  

RF   Test Point/Monitor

dB  

-20.5~-19.5  

Noise   Power Ratio

dB  

37(F-P,   link loss>15dB)

41(DFB,   link loss>15dB)

General

Connector  

SC/APC,   F type female

Power   supply

V  

AC90~220  

Power   Consumption

VA  

50  

Operation   Temperature

C  

-20~+50  

Storage   Temperature

C  

-40~+65  

Relative   Humidity

%  

5~95  

Dimension  

483*305*44   19*12*1.75"

Headend Optical Receivers 16way with Return Path Receiver








Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Tracy
*From:
To: Ms. Tracy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now