Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
CatvScope Co., Ltd.

Optical Cable, Fiber Cable, Optical Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Structure Cabling Optical Fiber Gjxfh-2 FTTH Drop Cable, Shinewaytech Palm OTDR S20, High Performance Multifunction Measuring Instrument OTDR Csp-3302 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Fiber Cable Structure Cabling Optical Fiber Gjxfh-2 FTTH Drop Cable

Structure Cabling Optical Fiber Gjxfh-2 FTTH Drop Cable

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 20,000 Meters
Production Capacity: 5000km/Month
Transport Package: Standard Package / Customized
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GJXFH-2
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • No. of Fibers: 2
  • Tight Buffer Color: Blue, Orange
  • Cable Diameter: 3*2mm
  • Short Term Tension: 80n
  • Trademark: CATVSCOPE
  • Origin: Zhejiang
  • Application: Communication
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, CE
  • Sheath Material: Customized
  • Tight Buffer Material: Lszh/Black
  • Strength Member: FRP Strength Membwer
  • Cable Weight: 9kg/Km
  • Short Term Crush: 1000n/100mm
  • Specification: CE
Product Description


Structure Cabling Optical Fiber GJXFH-2 FTTH Drop Cable
 
 
 
Introduction
 
This flat drop cable, which consists of 1, 2, or 4 color coded optical fibers, offers an ideal solution for the 
smaller fiber counts that are needed in the final sections of an optical network. Two parallel FRP strength 
members protect  the optical fibers. The cable is completed with a LSOH jacket.
 
 
 
G652D Fiber Information
Mode field diameter(1310nm): 8.6µm±9.5µm
Cladding diameter: 125µm±0.7µm
Coating diameter: 245µm±7µm
Cut off wavelength of cabled fiber (λcc): ≤1260µm
Attenuation at 1310nm: ≤0.35dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm: ≤0.21dB/km
Bending loss at 1550nm(100 turns, 30mm radius): ≤0.05dB
Dispersion in the range 1288 to 1339nm: ≤3.5ps/(nm·km)
Dispersion at 1550nm: ≤18ps/(nm·km)
Dispersion slope at zero dispersion wavelength: ≤0.092/(nm2·km)
 
 
Cable Structure and Parameter

SN
ItemUnitValue
1no. of fiberscount2
2tight buffer material
LSZH/black
3tight buffer color
blue, orange
4strength member
FRP strength membwer
5cable diametermm3*2
6cable weightkg/km9
7short term tensionN80
8short term crushN/100mm1000
note: mechanical sizes are nominal valus

 
 
 
 
Characteristic of Fiber Optical Cable

Mechanical Characteristic and Test Method
Tensile strengthconform to IEC 794-1-E1
Crushconform to IEC 794-1-E3
Impactconform to IEC 794-1-E4
Repeated Bendingconform to IEC 794-1-E6
Torsionconform to IEC 794-1-E7
Flexingconform to IEC 794-1-E8
Cable bendconform to IEC 794-1-E11
Water Penetrationconform to IEC 794-1-F5B
Temperature requirementoperation-20ºC~+60ºC
installation-20ºC~+60ºC
storage/transportation-20ºC~+60ºC
Temperature cycling testconform to IEC 794-1-F1
Bending Radiusunloaded30 times of outer diameter
loaded60 times of outer diameter

 
 
 
 
You Might Also Like
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Shelley
*From:
To: Ms. Shelley
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now